"...reality has a well-known liberal bias." -- Stephen Colbert
[…] "...reality has a well-known liberal bias." -- Stephen Colbert
I'm growing kind of weary of making valid legal arguments when the entire weight of your position rests on "No it isn't!"
I was responding to your claim, "Fraud by non-disclosure is a fictional term created by people who have no idea what fraud means." In my view, that is not a valid legal argument.
Will you at least concede this was error, or perhaps a bit too hasty? As for a citation, here is California's section 1572(3), defining "actual fraud" as, among other things, "The suppression of that which is true, by one having knowledge or belief of the fact."
If you can concede fraud by "non-disclosure," or omission, or concealment, etc. does indeed exist, then we can discuss the auction.
If fraud by non-disclosure is possible, how come you can't provide anything that says it?