"...reality has a well-known liberal bias." -- Stephen Colbert
[…] You STILL haven't told me the difference between someone intentionally toning a coin over 20 years and someone intentionally toning a coin over 20 minutes, and you never will.
I was responding to your claim, "Fraud by non-disclosure is a fictional term created by people who have no idea what fraud means." In my view, that is not a valid legal argument.
Will you at least concede this was error, or perhaps a bit too hasty? As for a citation, here is California's section 1572(3), defining "actual fraud" as, among other things, "The suppression of that which is true, by one having knowledge or belief of the fact."
If you can concede fraud by "non-disclosure," or omission, or concealment, etc. does indeed exist, then we can discuss the auction.
Now answer my question.
I just did. What in the heck do you think "suppression" of a "fact" is?